Mechanical Fitter Jobs
1 - 15 of 1,207
Search Results - Mechanical Fitter Jobs
KHG Contracting-Albany WA
Mechanical Fitter
KHG Contracting, based in Shire Of Perenjori, is seeking a Mechanical Fitter to join their team.
The successful candidate will be responsible for maintaining, repairing, and assembling mechanical systems, with a focus...
Read more
Downer Group-Brisbane QLD
Downer Group invites applications for the role of Mechanical Fitter at Gallipoli Barracks, Enoggera, starting February.
Candidates from all backgrounds, including Defence experience, are welcome.
The Mechanical Fitter will perform mechanical...
Read more
KHG Contracting-Bunbury WA
Mechanical Fitter
KHG Contracting, based in Shire Of Perenjori, is seeking a Mechanical Fitter to join their team.
The successful candidate will be responsible for maintaining, repairing, and assembling mechanical systems, with a focus...
Read more
Csr-Sydney NSW
Csr is looking for a Mechanical Fitter for their Cecil Park, NSW location. This full-time role involves working on a rotating shift roster assisting with maintenance and breakdown work at the PGH Bricks manufacturing site.
Applicants should have...
Read more
KHG Contracting-Perth WA
Mechanical Fitter
KHG Contracting, based in Shire Of Perenjori, is seeking a Mechanical Fitter to join their team.
The successful candidate will be responsible for maintaining, repairing, and assembling mechanical systems, with a focus...
Read more
Flowserve-Cockburn WA
Role Summary
The Mechanical Fitter is responsible for the dismantle, clean, and inspect processes of all pumps (repair or upgrade), mechanical seals and decoking equipment. In this role the Mechanical Fitter will utilize precision inspection...
Read more
J.Wyndham Prince-Maitland NSW
Job Description
Mechanical Fitter – GearboxGuru!
Looking for your next opportunity with a reputable Hunter based engineering business? Our client is seeking an experienced Mechanical Fitter with strong gearbox overhaul and repair experience...
Read more
Lineage Logistics-Perth WA
Lineage Logistics in Jandakot, WA is seeking an experienced Mechanical Fitter to join their team. In this full-time, hands-on role, you will be responsible for the installation, maintenance, and repair of mechanical systems, ensuring their safe...
Read more
appcast.io -
Hamilton engineering-Cockburn WA
Job Description
Hamilton Engineering in Henderson is looking for an experienced Mechanical Fitter to join the team.
The role requires a Mechanical Fitter Trade Qualification and at least 3 years of relevant experience.
Successful candidates...
Read more
J.Wyndham Prince-Newcastle NSW
Mechanical Fitter – GearboxGuru!
Looking for your next opportunity with a reputable Hunter based engineering business? Our client is seeking an experienced Mechanical Fitter with strong gearbox overhaul and repair experience to join their growing...
Read more
appcast.io -
BHP-Perth WA
BHP in Perth is seeking a Safety-focused Mechanical Fitter to join their Fixed Plant team on a 182 roster. Responsibilities include inspecting and servicing the processing plant, ensuring clear communication regarding maintenance tasks, and carrying...
Read more
Stellar Recruitment-Toowoomba QLD
Job Description
We are currently hiring for experienced Mechanical Fitters & Maintenance Fitters to join a dynamic team with a market leading client in the Beef industry!
In this role, you will be instrumental in the maintenance and optimisation...
Read more
Alcoa of Australia-Pinjarra WA
Overview
Alcoa of Australia Ltd is offering a Mechanical Fitter Apprenticeship commencing in January 2027 at the Pinjarra or Wagerup refinery. This program blends practical experience with TAFE training for a recognised trade qualification...
Read more
Service Stream-Melbourne VIC
Description Summary**The Mechanical Fitter carries out routine and reactive maintenance on water and sewer infrastructure within the service delivery area. Additionally, the Mechanical Fitter may be called upon to deliver small capital works projects...
Read more
appcast.io -
Specialised Force-Fremantle WA
Specialised Force in Fremantle is seeking an experienced Mechanical Fitter for their Perth Branch. This role involves a mix of workshop and FIFO site work, providing an excellent balance for fitters who enjoy variety.
You will be tasked...
Read more
12345678910
Companies now hiring:
Mechanical Fitter – Related jobs:
Mechanical Fitter jobs – Similar offers:
Don’t miss out on new job vacancies!
Create a job alert for: Mechanical Fitter
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12345678910